2015 Results

Friday Results

Peoria Notre Dame 6, Springfield Glendale 0 - Final

St. Thomas Aquinas 4, Denver East 0 - Final

Chaminade 3, Rock Bridge 2 - Final

Webster Groves 1, Rockhurst 0 - Final

Vianney 2, St. James Academy 0 - Final

Quincy 3, Cherry Creek 2 - Final

Springfield Kickapoo 1, O'Fallon 0 - Final

Washburn Rural 1, CBC 0 - Final

DeSmet 3, Francis Howell 2 - Final

Reitz Memorial 2, St. Dominic 1 - Final

St. Charles East 1, Lexington Dunbar 0 - Final

Lee's Summit West 3, Highland Park 0 - Final

Liberty 3,  Rockton Hononegah 2 - Final

Archbishop O'Hara 4, Granite City 0 - Final

Marquette 2, Jefferson City 1 - Final PK's

Rockwood Summit 4, Northwest Cedar Hill 0 - Final

Springfield Catholic 2, Belleville East 1 - Final PK's

Parkway Central 3,  Kirkwood 1 - Final

Mehlville 1, Perryville 0 - Final

Ray Pec 4, Belleville West 3 - Final

Columbia Hickman 3, Glenbrook North 1 - Final

Collinsville 5, Morton 0 - Final

Mt. Carmel 3, Waterford Union 0 - Final

Columbia 6, McCracken County 0 - Final

Glenbrook South 4, Carthage 0 - Final

Dunlap 2, Highland 1 - Final

Washington 2, Eureka 1 - Final

Nixa 3, Cape Notre Dame 1 - Final

Thursday Results

Belleville West 1, Kirkwood 0 - Final

Mehlville 4, Springfield Catholic 0 - Final

Perryville 2, Belleville East 0 - Final

Ray Pec 3, Parkway Central 1 - Final

Jefferson City 3, Granite City 0 - Final

Marquette 3, Archbishop O'Hara 1 - Final

Northwest Cedar Hill 2, Liberty 1 - 2 OT Final

Rockwood Summit 9, Rockton Hononegah 1 - Final

CBC 3, Pingry 1 - Final

Washburn Rural 3, Springfield Kickapoo 1 - Final

Cherry Creek 2, Vianney 1 - 2 OT Final

Quincy Sr. High 2, St. James Academy 0 - Final

Rockhurst 1, Chaminade 1 - Final

Peoria Notre Dame 2, Webster Groves 0 - Final

St. Thomas Aquinas 2, Columbia Rock Bridge 1 - Final

Springfield Glendale 2, Denver East 1 - Final

Saturday Games/Results

 Group A

Rockhurst 3, Peoria Notre Dame 3 - Final

Webster Groves 4, Springfield Glendale 1 - Final

Chaminade 1, St. Thomas Aquinas 0 - Final

Rock Bridge 2, Denver East 0 - Final

Bracket B

Springfield Kickapoo 1, St. James Academy 0 - Final

CBC 5, Cherry Creek 2 - Final

Pingry School 2, Vianney 1 - Final

Quincy 3, Washburn Rural 1 - Final

Group C

St. Charles East 3, Francis Howell 2 - Final

Dunbar 1, DeSmet 0 - Final

Lee's Summit West 3, St. Dominic 2 - Final

Reitz Memorial 1, Highland Park 0 - Final

Francis Howell 3,  Dunbar 3 - Final

DeSmet 3, Lee's Summit West 0 - Final

Reitz Memorial 4, St. Charles East 4 - Final

St. Dominic 2 Highland Park 1 - Final

Bracket D

Granite City 6,  Rockton Hononegah 0 - Final

Northwest Cedar Hill 2, Archbishop O'Hara 1 - Final

Rockwood Summit 2, Jefferson City 0 - Final

Marquette 1, Liberty 0 - Final

Bracket E

Kirkwood 5, Belleville East 0 - Final

Parkway Central 2, Springfield Catholic 1 - Final

Perryville 1, Belleville West 0 - Final PK's

Ray Pec 5, Mehlville 1 - Final

Bracket F

Morton 3, Waterford Union 1 - Final

Glenbrook North 3, McCracken County 0 - Final

Collinsville 4, Mt. Carmel 2 - Final

Hickman High 2, Columbia High 0 - Final

Morton 1, Glenbrook North 0 - Final

McCracken County 7, Waterford Union 0 - Final

Collinsville 1,  Columbia Hickman 0 - Final PK's

Columbia High 6, Mt. Carmel 0 - Final

Bracket G

Washington 4, Carthage 0 - Final 

Cape Notre Dame 2,  Highland 0 - Final

Glenbrook South 2, Eureka 0 - Final

NIxa 4,  Dunlap 0 - Final

Waashington 2, Highland 0 - Final

Carthage 5, Cape Notre Dame 1 - Final

Eureka 3, Dunlap 1 - Final

NIxa 1, Glenbrook South 0 - Final

  

2015 Final brackets and scores can be accessed by clicking the on the Group title. 

 

Group A (Thur - Sat.)

Chaminade - St. Louis, MO.

Denver East - Denver, CO.

Glendale High - Springfield, MO.

Rockhurst Jesuit - Kansas City, MO.

Peoria Notre Dame - Peoria, IL.

Rock Bridge High - Columbia, MO.

St. Thomas Aquinas - Overland Park, KS.

Webster Groves - Webster Groves, MO.

 

Group B (Thur - Sat.)

CBC - St. Louis, MO.

Cherry Creek - Greenwood Village, CO.

Vianney - St. Louis, MO.

Kickapoo High - Springfield, MO.

St. James Academy - Lenexa, KS.

O'Fallon TWP - O'Fallon, IL.

Quincy High School - Quincy, IL.

Pingry School - Basking Ridge, NJ.

Washburn Rural - Topeka, KS.

 

Group C (Fri.-Sat.)

St. Charles East - St. Charles, IL.

Dunbar High - Lexington, KY.

Lee's Summit West - Lee's Summit, MO.

DeSmet Jesuit - St. Louis, MO.

Highland Park - Highland Park, IL.

St. Dominic High - O'Fallon, MO.

Reitz Memorial - Evansville, IN.

Francis Howell - St. Charles, MO.

 

Group D (Thu. - Sat.)

Marquette High - Chesterfield, MO.

Archbishop O'Hara - Kansas City, MO.

Jefferson City High - Jefferson City, MO.

Granite City High - Granite City, IL.

Liberty High - Liberty, MO.

Rockton Hononegah - Rockton, IL.

Rockwood Summit - St. Louis, MO.

Northwest Cedar Hill - Cedar Hill, MO.

 

 

Group E (Thur - Sat.) 

Belleville East - Belleville, IL.

Springfield Catholic - Springfield, MO..

Kirkwood High - Kirkwood, MO.

Mehlville High - Mehlville, MO.

Parkway Central - Chesterfield, MO.

Ray Pec High - Peculiar, MO.

Belleville West - Belleville, IL.

Perryville High - Perryville, MO.

 

Group F (Fri - Sat)

Columbia High - Columbia, IL.

McCracken County - Paducah, KY.

Hickman High - Columbia, MO.

Glenbrook North - Northbrook, IL.

Collinsville High - Collinsville, IL.

Waterford Union - Waterford, WI.

Mr. Carmel - Chicago, IL.

Morton High - Morton, IL.

 

Group G (Fri. - Sat)

Cape Notre Dame - Cape Girardeau, MO.

Dunlap HIgh - Dunlap, IL.

Highland High - Highland, IL.

Eureka High - Eureka, MO.

Nixa High - Nixa, MO.

Washington High - Washington, IL.

Glenbrook South - Glenview, IL.

Carthage High - Carthage, MO.

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon