2013 Results

Click on the Bracket Title to see final  bracket /standings

Bracket A

Saturday Games

Sacramento Jesuit 2, St. Thomas Aquinas 0 - Final (Championship)

  Cherry Creek 1, Peoria Notre Dame 0 - Final PK's

Marquette 1, Rockhurst Jesuit 0 - Final

CBC 2, Paul VI Catholic  2 - Final

Friday Games

Marquette 2, Peoria Notre Dame 0 - Final

Sacramento Jesuit 1, Rockhurst 0  - Final

 St. Thomas Aquinas 1, CBC 0 - Final

Cherry Creek  2, Paul VI Catholic 1 - Final

Thursday Games

Sacramento Jesuit 3, Marquette 0 - Final

CBC 2, Cherry Creek 1- Final

St. Thomas Aquinas 2, Paul VI Catholic 0 - Final

Rockhurst 1  vs  Peoria Notre Dame 0 - Final 2 OT

 

Bracket B

Saturday Games

St. James Academy 7, Legend High 2 - Final

 Jefferson City 2, Washburn Rural 0 - Final

Eureka 7,  Belleville West 3 - Final

  DeSmet 3, Vianney 1 - Final (Championship)

Friday Games

DeSmet 6, Belleville West 2 - Final

Washburn Rural 1, St. James Academy 0 - Final

Vianney 3, Eureka 2 - Final

Jefferson City 1, Legend 0 - Final

Thursday Games

Eureka 2,Washburn Rural 0 - Final

Belleville West 3, Jefferson City 2 - Final PK's

DeSmet Jesuit 4, Legend High 0 - Final

Vianney 3, St. James Academy 2 - Final

 

Bracket C

Saturday Games

(Championship)

Glenbrook North 2 ,Ft. Zumwalt South  1- Final PK's

  Neuqua Valley 2, Dunlap 0 - Final

Carthage 2, Nixa 1 - Final OT

Dunbar 2, Ft. Zumwalt West 0 - Final

Ft. Zumwalt West 1,Carthage  0 - Final

Dunbar High 5, Nixa  1 - Final

Glenbrook North 3,  Dunlap 2 - Final PK's

Ft. Zumwalt South 3, vs Neuqua Valley 2 - Final PK's

Friday Games

Dunlap High 1, Ft. Zumwalt West  0 - Final

Ft. Zumwalt South 4, vs Dunbar 3 - Final PK's

Glenbrook North 1, Carthage 0 - Final PK's

Neuqua Valley 5, Nixa 0 - Final

 

Bracket D

Saturday Scores

Columbia 4, Belleville East 0 - Final

Liberty 2, Mehlville 1   - Final (Championship)

Springfield Catholic 3, Parkway Central 2 - Final PK's

Mt. Carmel 1, Morton 0 - Final

Belleville East 2, Mt. Carmel 1 - Final PK's

Liberty 1, Parkway Central 0 - Final PK's

Columbia 3, Morton 0 - Final

Mehlville 2, Springfield Catholic 0 - Final

Friday Scores

Springfield Catholic 2, Columbia 1 - Final PK's

Liberty 1,Belleville East 0 - Final

 Mehlville 3, Morton 0 - Final

Parkway Central 3,  Mt. Carmel 0 - Final

Pool A

Saturday Games

Denver East 0, Lincoln High 0 - Final

St. Charles East 1, Springfield Kickapoo  0 - Final

St. Dominic 1, Quincy High 0 - Final

Grandview 5,Capital Christian 0 - Final

 St. Charles East 4, Lincoln High 0 - Final

Friday Games

St. Charles East 3, Capital Christian 2 - Final

Quincy High 2, Lincoln High  0 - Final

 St. Dominic 4, Denver East 0 - Final

Grandview High 1, Kickapoo 0 - Final

Thursday Games 

St. Dominic  3, Capital Christian 0 - Final

 Denver East 4, Kickapoo 1 - Final

Quincy High  0, Grandview High 0 - Final

 

Pool B

Saturday Games

Chaminade 1, Reitz Memorial 0 - Final

Rock Bridge 1, St. Xavier 0 - Final

Reitz Memorial 1 St. Xavier 1 - Final

Friday Games

Rock Bridge 0, Reitz Memorial 0 - Final

St. Xavier 1,  Chaminade 0 - Final

Thursday Game

Chaminade  1, Rock Bridge  0 - Final

 

Pool C

Saturday Scores

Rockton Hononegah 3, Mater Dei 0 - Final

Parkway West 3, Hickman 1 - Final

Rockton Hononegah 4, Parkway West 3 - Final

 Hickman 5, Mater Dei 1 - Final

Friday Scores

Hickman High 2,  Rockton Hononegah 2 - Final

 Parkway West 4, Mater Dei 0 - Final

 

MO./IL. Challenge

Saturday Scores

Glendale 1, Granite City 1 - Final

O'Fallon 6, Cape Central 0 - Final

Collinsville 3, Cape Notre Dame 2 - Final

O'Fallon 3, Cape Notre Dame 2 - Final

 Glendale 4, Collinsville 1 - Final

Granite City 1, Cape Central 0 - Final

 Friday Scores

Springfield Glendale 1, O'Fallon TWP 0 - Final

Collinsville 2, Cape Central 0 - Final

Granite City 0, Cape Notre Dame  0 - Final

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon